Privacy Policy

Information on use based on EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) and Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 art. 13.

This page describes the procedures and methods of managing the site with reference to the processing of the personal data of the users who consult it (interested parties).

This information may be updated following new instructions from the Privacy Guarantor or changes made to the text of the law or new interpretations of the same, come back to visit it from time to time.


The information is provided exclusively for the domain https://malleus.it

Our information is provided on the basis of the EU Regulation 2016/679 issued on May 4, 2016 and entered into force on May 25, 2016 and also pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 on the protection of personal data that the European authorities have adopted to identify the requirements for the collection of personal data and, in particular, the methods, times, procedures and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

With our information we intend to define the methods of processing users’ personal data. We continue to check that the options offered correspond to the legal requirements. Checks and updates will be made periodically to simplify the understanding and management of privacy. The data controller – Studi Malleus di Enrico Ragni is the data controller.

Place of data processing – The place of data processing is the headquarters of the firm Studi Malleus, Via Lorenzo Nina 100 – 62019 Recanati (MC)

Privacy Policy – Purposes and methods of processing personal data

We recommend that you read this chapter carefully in order to understand how we collect and use your personal data and for what purposes. This Policy also applies in the event that the interested party accesses the Site, and uses the related services, but does not acquire any products or interact with the site.

Data provided voluntarily – Data provided by the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the email address and any other data provided by the sender, necessary to respond to requests and to explicit consent must be given each time (Article 9) to the processing, under penalty of failure to send. Or voluntary subscription to newsletter lists, to receive commercial information. They are also voluntary and clearly indicated and explicit (art 9). Any telephone numbers can be used in case of registrations to exhibitions or events for communications relating to the performance of the same. In no case will they be used for communications that differ from the authorization for use for which it was granted.

Data retention times – As regards the submissions made by the forms: one year and have the purpose of verifying that the emails sent by the site form have actually arrived in the email box. With regard to newsletters, the data are retained until revoked by the customer who can at any time unsubscribe or request to be deleted (right to be forgotten) from the lists to which he voluntarily registered.

Data provided with only navigation and / or with only access to the home page – All those data used, some of which are implicit and inevitable in the use of internet protocols such as the acquisition of the navigation IP address also necessary to be able to protect the site from hacker attacks. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties or with data provided voluntarily, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and can be stored in the system logs necessary for the operation of the site until it is deleted. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility. The retention times of this data are variable according to the needs, for example the IPs could end up in a black list in defense of the site, or the logs could be necessary for judicial investigations, it is therefore not possible to provide on a logical basis a time for the retention of this data.

Non-EU countries data processing – None of the data provided voluntarily is transferred to non-EU countries. Involuntary data may instead be processed by non-EU companies that are in compliance with the GDPR, such as Google, Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin.

Minors under 16 – Although the site does not contain material prohibited to minors, the legislation indicates 16 years as the minimum age to accept this information. Minors of this age must therefore be authorized by their parents or whoever takes their place to view the site. Please show this information to those who need to authorize children under 16 to browse the site. Otherwise, subjects are advised not to continue browsing the site, nor to provide false authorization.

Links to other sites (external links) – The Site contains hypertext links (the “links”) to other websites that have no connection with the Site itself. The present Data Controller cannot be held responsible for the contents of these sites and the rules adopted by them also with regard to your privacy and the processing of your personal data during your navigation operations. Therefore, we would like to point out to pay attention when connecting to these websites through the links on the Site and to carefully read the respective terms of use and privacy regulations. This Notice of Use does not apply to websites managed by other parties. The Site provides links to other websites solely to facilitate its users in searching and browsing and to facilitate hypertext links on the Internet to other websites. The activation of the links does not imply any recommendations or warnings for accessing and browsing these websites, nor any guarantee regarding their contents, services or goods supplied by them and sold to Internet users.

Rights of interested parties (website visitors) – In the event of a request for information on the data held, the interested parties have the right to receive a response within 1 month (in more complex cases 3 months). In any case, a reply will be given within 1 month of the request, even in case of denial. In the case of particularly demanding requests, it will be possible to ask for a contribution from the interested party even in the case of manifestly unfounded or excessive and repetitive requests (Article 12.5). The interested parties to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating (Article 7), or the correction and limitation of processing (pending update Article 18 ) or the so-called right to be forgotten cancellation (Article 17). Where possible, access, manage and delete their data, interested parties can do so without the need for further authorization. Interested parties also have the right to data portability (Article 20) if the interested party has provided data corresponding to this possibility.

In the case of sending data through the site contact form or throughthe the subscription form, the data entered and sent will be transmitted exclusively to the Studi Malleus company to meet your request for the sole purpose of carrying out the commercial activity of Castello Malleus. The data sent are therefore used for technical purposes only and are never shared with third parties.

Cookies Policy – This site uses cookies to offer you a better user experience and to improve our web pages and services. A cookie is a piece of data that is transferred from a web server to your browser or hardware when you visit a website. If your browser is set to accept cookies, they will be stored in your browser or hardware until the end of the their storage time or until you delete them yourself. Below we explain the cookies used on our web pages and why they are used. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when they are deleted from the browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary for allow safe and efficient exploration of the site. The session cookies used on this site allow, for example, searches on the site, with filtering of the results and are necessary to offer results for which the site is consulted and do not allow the acquisition of the user’s personal identification data.

Cookies present on the Site

-Facebook Pixel – We use Facebook pixels to get statistics on our Facebook ads. More information on https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update. A number of cookies with different expiration dates. Read Facebook’s data protection policy for more information.

-Google Analytics – Our site uses Google Analytics by Google, Inc., a service that offers statistics for measuring and analyzing site performance, through the use of cookies. To consult the privacy policy of the Google Analytics service, visit the page https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it A number of cookies with different expiration dates.

*It is possible to set the browser not to allow cookies, to configure cookies directly access the settings of the program with which you are browsing.

You can read more information on how to do it and on cookies at: www.allaboutcookies.org.

Contacts – For any inquiries regarding the use of personal data, please contact: info@malleus.it

Utilizziamo i cookies per migliorare la tua esperienza di navigazione e per aiutarci a migliorare il nostro sito. Proseguendo nella navigazione si accetta l’uso dei cookies.

Per ulteriori informazioni, consultare la Privacy Policy